Lakers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 03 – May 09


May
03

Boys Jr. High Golf at

Central Noble/Westview
4:30 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School (Heron Creek)

May
03

Coed Jr. High Track vs.

Central Noble Middle School
5:00 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

May
04

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Bethany Christian School
4:30 pm | Bethany Christian School

May
04

Boys Varsity Track vs. West Noble High School

West Noble High School
4:45 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

May
04

Girls Varsity Track vs. West Noble High School

West Noble High School
4:45 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

May
04

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. West Noble High School

West Noble High School
5:30 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

May
04

Girls Varsity Softball vs. West Noble High School

West Noble High School
5:30 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

May
04

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at West Noble High School

West Noble High School
5:30 pm | West Noble High School

May
05

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Fremont High School

Fremont High School
4:45 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

May
05

Coed Jr. High Track at

Churubusco/Oak Farm
5:00 pm | Churubusco Jr/Sr School

May
05

Boys Jr. High Golf vs.

East Noble/West Noble
5:00 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School (Heron Creek)

May
05

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Churubusco High School

Churubusco High School
5:30 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

May
05

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Churubusco High School

Churubusco High School
5:30 pm | Churubusco Town Park

May
06

Boys Varsity Golf at

Eastside/Fairfield
4:45 pm | Meadow Valley

May
06

Girls Varsity Softball at Central Noble High School

Central Noble High School
5:30 pm | Central Noble High School

May
06

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Central Noble High School

Central Noble High School
5:30 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

May
06

Boys Varsity Baseball at Central Noble High School

Central Noble High School
5:30 pm | Central Noble High School

May
07

Girls Varsity Tennis at Wawasee High School

Wawasee High School
4:30 pm | Wawasee High School

May
07

Boys Jr. High Golf at

Westview/Prairie Heights
4:30 pm | Prairie Heights Middle School (Cedar Lake)

May
07

Girls Varsity Softball at Bethany Christian School

Bethany Christian School
5:00 pm | Bethany Christian School

May
07

Girls Varsity Track at

Westview Invitational
5:00 pm | Westview Jr-Sr High School

May
07

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Bethany Christian School

Bethany Christian School
5:00 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

May
07

Boys Varsity Track vs.

Lakeland Invitational
5:15 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

May
08

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. John Glenn, CN/EN

Lakeland Invitational
10:00 am | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

May
08

Girls Varsity Softball at Concord High School

Double-Header
10:00 am | Concord High School

May
08

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Partial Rain Make-Up vs Prairie Heights
10:00 am | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

May
08

Boys Varsity Golf at

Concord Invitational
1:00 pm | Concord High School (Bent Oak GC)

May
08

Girls Varsity Softball at Hamilton Community Schools

Hamilton Community Schools
5:30 pm | Hamilton Community Schools