Lakers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 28 – Oct 04


Sep
28

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Bethany Christian High School

5:00 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Sep
28

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Central Noble High School

Central Noble High School
6:00 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Sep
29

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball at Angola Middle School

Angola Middle School
5:00 pm | Angola Middle School

Sep
29

Girls Middle School Soccer vs. Angola Middle School

Angola Middle School
5:00 pm | Lakeland High School (Lakeland Intermediate School)

Sep
29

Boys Middle School Football at Central Noble Middle School

Central Noble Middle School
5:00 pm | Central Noble Middle School

Sep
29

Boys Middle School Soccer vs. Angola Middle School

Angola Middle School
5:00 pm | Lakeland High School (Lakeland Intermediate School)

Sep
29

Girls Middle School Volleyball vs. Central Noble Middle School

Central Noble Middle School
5:00 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Sep
29

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Fremont High School

6:00 pm | Fremont High School

Sep
30

Boys Varsity Tennis at

IHSAA Sectional
5:00 pm | East Noble High School

Sep
30

Coed Middle School Cross Country at

Jr. NECC Tournament
5:30 pm | West Noble Middle School

Oct
01

Boys Varsity Soccer at Lakewood Park Christian School

Lakewood Park Christian School
5:00 pm | Lakewood Park Christian School

Oct
01

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball at Garrett Middle School

Garrett Middle School
5:00 pm | Garrett Middle School

Oct
01

Girls Middle School Soccer vs. Central Noble Middle School

Central Noble Middle School
5:00 pm | Lakeland High School (Lakeland Intermediate School)

Oct
01

Boys Varsity Tennis at

IHSAA Sectional
5:00 pm | East Noble High School

Oct
01

Boys Middle School Soccer vs. Central Noble Middle School

Central Noble Middle School
5:00 pm | Lakeland High School (Lakeland Intermediate School)

Oct
01

Girls Middle School Volleyball vs. Churubusco Middle School

Churubusco Middle School
5:00 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Oct
01

Girls Varsity Soccer at Elkhart Christian Academy

5:30 pm | Elkhart Christian Academy

Oct
01

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Prairie Heights High School

6:00 pm | Prairie Heights High School

Oct
02

Girls Varsity Golf at

IHSAA State Finals
TBA  

Oct
02

Boys Varsity Football vs. West Noble High School

West Noble High School
7:00 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

NECC Tournament
TBA  

Oct
03

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

NECC Tournament
TBA  

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Golf at

IHSAA State Finals
TBA  

Oct
03

Boys Middle School Soccer at Westview Tournament

Westview Tournament
8:30 am | Westview Jr-Sr High School

Oct
03

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Tbd

Westview JV Invitational
8:30 am | Westview Jr-Sr High School

Oct
03

Boys Varsity Tennis at East Noble High School

IHSAA Sectional
10:00 am | East Noble High School

Oct
03

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Sturgis High School

Sturgis High School
12:00 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Soccer at Westview High School

2:00 pm | Westview Jr-Sr High School