Lakers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 21 – Sep 27


Sep
21

Girls Varsity Soccer at West Noble High School

5:00 pm | West Noble High School

Sep
21

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball at Central Noble Middle School

Central Noble Middle School
5:00 pm | Central Noble Middle School

Sep
21

Girls Middle School Volleyball vs. Bethany Christian School

Bethany Christian School
5:00 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Sep
21

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Angola High School

Angola High School
6:00 pm | Angola High School

Sep
22

Boys Varsity Tennis at Angola High School

@ Angola
4:30 pm | Angola Middle School

Sep
22

Boys Varsity Soccer at Angola High School

Angola High School
5:00 pm | Angola High School

Sep
22

Boys Middle School Soccer vs. Prairie Heights Middle School

Prairie Heights Middle School
5:00 pm | Lakeland High School (Lakeland Intermediate School)

Sep
22

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball vs. Fairfield Jr-Sr High School

Fairfield Jr-Sr High School
5:00 pm | Lakeland Middle School

Sep
22

Coed Middle School Cross Country vs.

Eastside/Fremont
5:00 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Sep
22

Girls Middle School Soccer vs. Prairie Heights Middle School

Prairie Heights Middle School
5:00 pm | Lakeland High School (Lakeland Intermediate School)

Sep
22

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Eastside High School

6:00 pm | Eastside Jr-Sr High School

Sep
23

Boys Middle School Soccer vs. Northridge Middle School

Northridge Middle School
5:00 pm | Lakeland High School (Lakeland Intermediate School)

Sep
23

Boys Middle School Football at Angola Middle School

Angola Middle School
5:00 pm | Angola Middle School

Sep
23

Girls Middle School Soccer vs. Northridge Middle School

Northridge Middle School
5:00 pm | Lakeland High School (Lakeland Intermediate School)

Sep
23

Girls Varsity Soccer at Dekalb High School

5:30 pm | DeKalb High School

Sep
23

Girls Middle School Volleyball vs. Hamilton Community Schools

Hamilton Community Schools
5:30 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Sep
24

Girls Middle School Soccer at Westview Jr-Sr High School

Westview Jr-Sr High School
4:30 pm | Westview Jr-Sr High School

Sep
24

Boys Middle School Soccer at Westview Jr-Sr High School

Westview Jr-Sr High School
4:30 pm | Westview Jr-Sr High School

Sep
24

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

NECC Tournament
4:30 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Sep
24

Girls Middle School Volleyball at East Noble Middle School (Kendallville)

East Noble Middle School (Kendallville)
5:00 pm | East Noble Middle School (Kendallville)

Sep
24

Coed Middle School Cross Country at

Garrett/Central Noble/Oak Farm
5:00 pm | Central Noble Middle School

Sep
24

Girls Varsity Soccer at NorthWood High School

6:00 pm | Northwood High School

Sep
24

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Central Noble High School

6:00 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Sep
25

Boys Varsity Football at Central Noble High School

Central Noble High School
7:00 pm | Central Noble High School

Sep
26

Girls Varsity Golf at

IHSAA Regional
TBA  

Sep
26

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

NECC Tournament
9:00 am | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Sep
26

Girls Middle School Volleyball at West Noble Invitational

West Noble Invitational
9:00 am | West Noble Middle School

Sep
26

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

New Haven Invitational
9:00 am  

Sep
26

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

New Haven Invitational
9:00 am  

Sep
26

Coed Middle School Cross Country at

Elkhart Christian Academy Invitational
9:00 am | Elkhart Christian Academy

Sep
26

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Elkhart Christian Academy

Elkhart Christian Academy
1:00 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Sep
26

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Bethany Christian High School

6:00 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School