Lakers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20


Sep
14

Boys Varsity Soccer at Tbd

NECC Tournament
5:00 pm  

Sep
14

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball at Prairie Heights Middle School

Prairie Heights Middle School
5:00 pm | Prairie Heights Middle School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Garrett High School

5:30 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Garrett High School

Garrett High School
6:00 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Angola High School

6:00 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Sep
14

Girls Middle School Soccer at Lakewood Park Christian School

Lakewood Park Christian School
6:15 pm | Lakewood Park Christian School

Sep
14

Boys Middle School Soccer at Lakewood Park Christian School

Lakewood Park Christian School
6:15 pm | Lakewood Park Christian School

Sep
15

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Central Noble High School

Central Noble
4:30 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Sep
15

Girls Middle School Volleyball at Hamilton Community Schools

Hamilton Community Schools
5:00 pm | Hamilton Community Schools

Sep
15

Boys Varsity Soccer at Tbd

NECC Tournament
5:00 pm  

Sep
15

Girls Middle School Soccer vs. Garrett Middle School

Garrett Middle School
5:00 pm | Lakeland High School (Lakeland Intermediate School)

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Soccer at Tbd

NECC Tournament
5:00 pm  

Sep
15

Boys Middle School Soccer vs. Garrett Middle School

Garrett Middle School
5:00 pm | Lakeland High School (Lakeland Intermediate School)

Sep
15

Boys Middle School Football at Garrett Middle School

Garrett Middle School
5:00 pm | Garrett Middle School

Sep
15

Coed Middle School Cross Country vs.

Prairie Heights/West Noble/Westview
5:00 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Tennis at Fremont High School

@ Fremont
4:30 pm | Fremont High School

Sep
17

Girls Middle School Volleyball at West Noble High School

West Noble High School
5:00 pm | West Noble Middle School

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Soccer at Tbd

NECC Tournament
5:00 pm  

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Soccer at Tbd

NECC Tournament
5:00 pm  

Sep
17

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball vs. Fremont Middle School

Fremont Middle School
5:00 pm | Lakeland Intermediate School

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Fairfield High School

6:00 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Sep
17

Girls Middle School Soccer at Wawasee Middle School

Wawasee Middle School
6:15 pm | Wawasee Middle School

Sep
17

Boys Middle School Soccer at Wawasee Middle School

Wawasee Middle School
6:15 pm | Wawasee Middle School

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Golf at

IHSAA Sectional
TBA  

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Football vs. Angola High School

Angola High School
7:00 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Sep
19

Girls Middle School Volleyball at Eastside 4 Way

Eastside 4 Way
8:30 am | Lakeland Intermediate School

Sep
19

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball at Fairfield Invitational

Fairfield Invitational
8:30 am | Fairfield Jr-Sr High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

West Noble Invitational
9:00 am  

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Tbd

Goshen Invitational
9:00 am | Goshen High School

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

West Noble Invitational
9:00 am  

Sep
19

Coed Middle School Cross Country at

West Noble Invitational
9:30 am | West Noble Middle School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Soccer at Tbd

NECC Tournament
3:00 pm  

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Soccer at Tbd

NECC Tournament
5:00 pm