Lakers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 07 – Sep 13


Sep
08

Coed Middle School Cross Country vs. Hamilton High School, Churubusco High School

Churubusco/Hamilton
5:00 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Sep
08

Girls Middle School Volleyball at Garrett Middle School

Garrett Middle School
5:00 pm | Garrett Middle School

Sep
08

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball vs. Hamilton Community Schools

Hamilton Community Schools
5:00 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Sep
08

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Eastside Jr-Sr High School

Eastside Jr-Sr High School
5:30 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Sep
08

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Prairie Heights Sr High School

Prairie Heights Sr High School
6:00 pm | Prairie Heights Sr High School

Sep
08

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. West Noble High School

6:00 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Sep
09

Boys Middle School Football vs. Prairie Heights Middle School

Prairie Heights Middle School
5:00 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Tennis at Fairfield High School

@ Fairfield
4:30 pm | Fairfield Jr-Sr High School

Sep
10

Girls Middle School Volleyball vs. Prairie Heights Middle School

Prairie Heights Middle School
4:30 pm | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Sep
10

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball at Westview Jr-Sr High School

Westview Jr-Sr High School
4:30 pm | Westview Jr-Sr High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Soccer at Angola High School

5:00 pm | Angola High School

Sep
10

Girls Middle School Soccer vs. Lakewood Park Christian – 6th Grade ONLY

Lakewood Park Christian – 6th Grade ONLY
5:00 pm | Lakeland High School (Lakeland Intermediate School)

Sep
10

Boys Middle School Soccer vs. Lakewood Park Christian – 6th Grade ONLY

Lakewood Park Christian – 6th Grade ONLY
5:00 pm | Lakeland High School (Lakeland Intermediate School)

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Soccer at Wawasee High School

Wawasee High School
5:00 pm | Turf Field

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball at East Noble High School

6:00 pm | East Noble High School

Sep
11

Boys Varsity Football at Garrett High School

Garrett High School
7:00 pm | Garrett High School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Valley Invitational
9:00 am  

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Valley Invitational
9:00 am  

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Angola JV Invitational
9:00 am | Angola Middle School

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Prairie Heights Sr High School

Prairie Heights Sr High School
10:00 am | Lakeland Jr/Sr High School

Sep
12

Girls Middle School Soccer vs. Elkhart Christian Academy

Elkhart Christian Academy
12:00 pm | Lakeland High School (Lakeland Intermediate School)

Sep
12

Boys Middle School Soccer vs. Elkhart Christian Academy

Elkhart Christian Academy
12:00 pm | Lakeland High School (Lakeland Intermediate School)

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Golf at

NECC Tournament
1:00 pm | South Shore Golf Club