Girls Varsity Basketball · Hartsough Earns All-State Honors


 
The IBCA/Subway All-State teams are selected through a process organized by the Indiana Basketball Coaches Association and presented by Subway Restaurants of Indiana. All IBCA-member head coaches have the opportunity to nominate players. A panel of 20 IBCA coaches — 16 from the current regional areas, three district representatives (one each from IHSAA Districts 1, 2 and 3) and the committee chairman — then meets to review the nominations, vote and finalize the selections.

2020 IBCA/Subway Underclass All-State

Supreme 15
              Ally Becki, Brownsburg
              Katie Burton, Fishers
              Jessica Carrothers, Crown Point
              Kate Clarke, Carmel
              Trinity Clinton, Penn
              Lilliann Frasure, North Judson
              Chloe McKnight, Bedford North Lawrence
              Meg Newman, North Central
              Ayanna Patterson, Homestead
              Mila Reynolds, South Bend Washington
              Ashlynn Shade, Noblesville
              Vanessa Shafford, Linton-Stockton
              Jayla Smith, Lawrence North
              Trinity Thompson, Michigan City
              Ariana Wiggins, Heritage Christian
Large School All-State
              Maddie Bischoff, Roncalli
              Alyssa Crockett, Westfield
              Bridget Dunn, Carmel
              Nevaeh Foster, Mishawaka Marian
              Nakaih Hunter, North Central
              Hanna Knoll, Angola
              Maycee Lange, Vincennes Lincoln
              Natalie Niehaus, Castle
              Makaya Porter, Elkhart Central
              Zakia Rasheed, Bishop Chatard
              Alex Richard, Avon
              Brynn Shoup-Hill, Goshen
              Lilly Stoddard, Crown Point
              Josie Trabel, East Central
              Mary Wilson, Center Grove
Small School All-State
              Gracie Adams, Lanesville
              Courtney Blakely, Hammond Noll
              Ashlynn Brooke, Pioneer
              Aubrey Burgess, Linton-Stockton
              Kalea Fleming, Loogootee
              Erikka Hill, Shenandoah
              Sydney Jaynes, Trinity Lutheran
              Brooklynn Jones, Loogootee
              Paige Ledford, Jac-Cen-Del
              Ally Madden, Blue River Valley
              Kaybree Oxley, Tecumseh
              Tenleigh Phelps, Triton Central
              Isabella Reed, Greenwood Christian
              Mercedes Rhodes, Oregon-Davis
              Bailey Tabeling, Trinity Lutheran
Honorable Mention
              Addison Ainscough, Barr-Reeve
              Ryleigh Anslinger, Evansville Memorial
              Katherine Benter, Brownstown Central
              Olivia Brooke, Pioneer
              Caitlyn Campbell, Winchester
              Karsyn Cherry, Lafayette Central Catholic
              Jocelyn Cox, North Central (Farmersburg)
              Jaleigh Crawford, Elwood
              Hailey Cripe, Pioneer
              Averi Davidson, North Central (Farmersburg)
              Kelsey DuBois, University
              Jaclyn Emly, Silver Creek
              Taylor Farris, Northeastern
              Abby Fleetwood, Brown County
              Riley Flinn, Harrison (West Lafayette)
              Tyra Ford, Anderson
              Hope Fox, East Central
              Savvanah Frye, Greenwood Christian
              Kaylee Fuelling, Norwell
              Layla Gold, Park Tudor
              Irye Gomez, Bedford North Lawrence
              Rebekah Gordon, Heritage Hills
              Madison Gray, Union County
              Koryn Greiwe, Columbus East
              Bailey Hartsough, Lakeland
              Zayda Hatfield, Terre Haute South
              Taylor Heath, Triton Central
              McKenzie Hudgen, Mishawaka Marian
              Laila Hull, Zionsville
              Brooke Jackson, Mt. Vernon (Posey)
              Saniya Jackson, Carroll (Fort Wayne)
              Chloe Jolloff, Lakewood Park Christian
              Rashunda Jones, South Bend Washington
              Remi Jordan, Knox
              Bailey Kelham, Garrett
              Kenna Kirby, Tri-West
              McKenna Layden, Northwestern
              Kencia Levasseur, Washington
              Skylie Lutz, Union City
              Jenna McFarland, Northeastern
              Moira McGinley, Bishop Chatard
              Alexa McKinley, Columbus North
              Grace Meyer, Seymour
              Torri Miller, Merrillville
              Alea Minnich, NorthWood
              Myah Montgomery, Southridge
              Peyton Murphy, Evansville Memorial
              Treasure Nickelson, Crawford County
              Kaliah Neighbors, Evansville North
              Natalie Noel, Salem
              Jade Nutley, Madison
              Felicity Olejniczak, Knox
              Jillian Osswald, Hamilton Heights
              Morgan Ostrowski, Garrett
              Ryin Ott, LaPorte
              Imani Owens, South Bend Riley
              Bailey Parham, Tri
              Emily Parrett, Carroll (Fort Wayne)
              Maddie Patterson, Danville
              Heather Pautler, Daleville
              Kathryn Perry, Shenandoah
              Abigail Ratts, Salem
              Amiyah Reynolds, South Bend Washington
              Katey Richason, Zionsville
              Sheridan Robbins, Orleans
              Haley Rose, Linton-Stockton
              Ali Saunders, North Harrison
              Ashlee Schram, Tipton
              Renna Schwieterman, Jay County
              Tressa Senesac, Benton Central
              Kylee Shelton, Bloomfield
              Lexi Shelton, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
              Maiah Shelton, Norwell
              Delainey Shorter, Sullivan
              Gracie Shorter, Sullivan