Lakers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15


Sep
09

Sep
09

Sep
10

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball at Hamilton Community Schools

Hamilton Community Schools
5:00 pm | Hamilton High School

Sep
10

Girls Middle School Volleyball vs. Garrett Middle School

Garrett Middle School
5:00 pm | Lakeland Middle School

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Soccer at Eastside High School

5:00 pm | Eastside Jr./Sr. High School

Sep
10

Sep
10

Sep
10

Coed Middle School Cross Country vs.

Churubusco/Hamilton
5:00 pm | Lakeland High School

Sep
10

Boys Middle School Soccer vs. Hamilton Community Schools

Hamilton Community Schools
5:00 pm | Lakeland Middle School

Sep
10

Sep
10

Boys Middle School Football at Prairie Heights Middle School

Prairie Heights Middle School
5:00 pm | Prairie Heights Middle School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball at West Noble High School

6:00 pm | West Noble High School

Sep
10

Sep
11

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

NECC Super Dual
5:30 pm | Westview Jr / Sr High School

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

NECC Super Dual
5:30 pm | Westview Jr / Sr High School

Sep
12

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball vs. Westview Jr-Sr High School

Westview Jr-Sr High School
4:30 pm | Lakeland Jr./Sr. High School

Sep
12

Girls Middle School Volleyball at Prairie Heights Middle School

Prairie Heights Middle School
4:30 pm | Prairie Heights Middle School

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Fairfield Jr-Sr High School
4:30 pm | Lakeland Jr./Sr. High School

Sep
12

Girls Middle School Soccer vs. Eastside Jr-Sr High School

Eastside Jr-Sr High School
5:00 pm | Lakeland Jr./Sr. High School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Angola High School

5:00 pm | Lakeland High School

Sep
12

Sep
12

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Wawasee High School

6:30 pm | Lakeland High School

Sep
13

Boys Varsity Football vs. Garrett High School

7:00 pm | Lakeland High School

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Eastside High School

Eastside JV Invitational
8:00 am | Eastside Jr-Sr High School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Centerville Invitational
8:30 am | Ceneterville High School

Sep
14

Coed Middle School Cross Country at

Centreville Invitational
8:30 am | Centreville High School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Valley Invitational
9:00 am | Tippecanoe Valley

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Angola JV Tournament
9:00 am | Angola High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Valley Invitational
9:00 am | Tippecanoe Valley

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Soccer at Prairie Heights High School

10:00 am | Prairie Heights High School

Sep
14

Girls Middle School Soccer at Elkhart Christian Academy

Elkhart Christian Academy
10:00 am | Elkhart Christian Academy

Sep
14

Boys Middle School Soccer at Elkhart Christian Academy

Elkhart Christian Academy
12:00 pm | Elkhart Christian Academy

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Golf at

NECC Tournament
1:00 pm  

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Centerville Invitational
8:30 pm | Centerville High School