Lakers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 06 – May 12


May
06

Girls Middle School Track at

Westview Jr-Sr High School
4:30 pm | Westview Jr / Sr High School

May
06

Boys Middle School Track at

Westview Jr-Sr High School
4:30 pm | Westview Jr / Sr High School

May
06

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Churubusco High School

Churubusco – SENIOR NIGHT
4:30 pm | Lakeland High School

May
06

Boys Middle School Golf vs.

Oak Farm/Fremont
5:00 pm | Heron Creek

May
06

May
07

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs.

Westview Jr-Sr High School
4:30 pm | Lakeland High School

May
07

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

Westview Jr-Sr High School
4:30 pm | Heron Creek

May
07

Boys Varsity Baseball at Eastside Jr-Sr High School


5:30 pm | Eastside Jr-Sr High School

May
07

May
07

May
07

Girls Varsity Softball at Eastside Jr-Sr High School

Eastside Jr-Sr High School
5:30 pm | Eastside Jr-Sr High School

May
08

Girls Middle School Track vs.

STURGIS MIDDLE SCHOOL
4:15 pm | Lakeland High School

May
08

Boys Middle School Track vs.

STURGIS MIDDLE SCHOOL
4:15 pm | Lakeland High School

May
08

Boys Middle School Golf vs.

Garrett Middle School
4:30 pm | Heron Creek

May
08

Girls Varsity Track at

NECC Meet
5:00 pm | Fairfield High School

May
09

May
09

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Fremont High School

Fremont High School
5:30 pm | Lakeland High School

May
09

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Fremont High School


5:30 pm | Lakeland High School

May
09

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Fremont High School

NO JV TEAM
5:30 pm | Fremont High School

May
10

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

NECC Tournament | 1st Round
4:30 pm | Lakeland High School

May
10

Boys Middle School Golf vs.

Fremont Middle School
4:30 pm | Heron Creek

May
10

Boys Varsity Track at

NECC Meet
5:00 pm | Garrett High School

May
10

May
10

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Fairfield Jr-Sr High School

Fairfield Jr-Sr High School
5:30 pm | Lakeland High School

May
10

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. West Noble High School


5:30 pm | Lakeland High School

May
11

Boys Middle School Track at

JR NECC Championships
9:00 am | Angola Middle School

May
11

Girls Middle School Track at

JR NECC Championships
9:00 am | Angola Middle School

May
11

Girls Varsity Softball at Bremen Invitational

Bremen Invitational
9:00 am | Bremen Senior High School

May
11

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

NECC Tournament | Championships
9:00 am | Lakeland High School

May
11

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Lakeland Invitational

Lakeland Invitational
9:00 am | Lakeland High School

May
11

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. East Noble High School

1ST GAME OF DH
10:00 am | Lakeland High School

May
11

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at East Noble High School


10:00 am | East Noble High School

May
11

Boys Varsity Golf at

Angola Invitational
11:30 am | Glendarin Hills Golf Club

May
11

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Fairfield Jr-Sr High School

2ND GAME OF DH
12:00 pm | Lakeland High School

May
11

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at

Angola Invitational
12:30 pm | Glendarin Hills Golf Club