Lakers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 17 – Sep 23


Sep
17

Boys Middle School Soccer at Prairie Heights Middle School


5:00 pm | Prairie Heights High School

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Soccer at West Noble High School


5:00 pm | West Noble High School

Sep
17

Sep
17

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Soccer at West Noble High School

5:00 pm | West Noble High School

Sep
17

Sep
17

Sep
17

Sep
17

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Angola High School

Angola High School
6:00 pm | Angola High School

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Tennis at Angola High School

Angola High School
4:30 pm | Angola High School

Sep
18

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball at Fairfield Jr-Sr High School


5:00 pm | Millersburg Elementary School

Sep
18

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

Eastside/Fremont
5:00 pm | Fremont Middle School

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Soccer at Angola High School


5:00 pm | Angola High School

Sep
18

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

Eastside/Fremont
5:00 pm | Fremont Middle School

Sep
18

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Eastside Jr-Sr High School


6:00 pm | Eastside Jr-Sr High School

Sep
18

Sep
19

Sep
19

Boys 7th Grade Football at Angola High School

5:00 pm | Angola Middle School

Sep
19

Boys 8th Grade Football at Angola High School

5:00 pm | Angola Middle School

Sep
19

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Soccer at Dekalb High School


6:00 pm | DeKalb High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Soccer at Dekalb High School

6:30 pm | Dekalb High School

Sep
20

Girls Middle School Soccer at Westview Jr-Sr High School


4:30 pm | Westview Jr-Sr High School

Sep
20

Boys Middle School Soccer at Westview Jr-Sr High School


4:30 pm | Westview Jr-Sr High School

Sep
20

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

NECC Tournament
4:30 pm | Lakeland High School

Sep
20

Boys Middle School Cross Country vs.

Garrett/Central Noble/Oak Farm
5:00 pm | Lakeland Middle School

Sep
20

Girls Middle School Cross Country vs.

Garrett/Central Noble/Oak Farm
5:00 pm | Lakeland High School

Sep
20

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Central Noble High School

SENIOR NIGHT
6:00 pm | Lakeland High School

Sep
20

Boys Varsity Soccer at Wawasee High School


6:00 pm | Wawasee High School

Sep
20

Sep
21

Boys Varsity Football at Central Noble High School


7:00 pm | Central Noble Middle School

Sep
22

Girls Varsity Golf at

IHSAA Regional
TBA  

Sep
22

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

Elkhart Christian Academy Invitational
9:00 am | Elkhart Christian Academy

Sep
22

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at West Noble Invitational

West Noble Invitational
9:00 am | West Noble High School

Sep
22

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

New Haven Invitational
9:00 am | New Haven High School

Sep
22

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

Elkhart Christian Academy Invitational
9:00 am | Elkhart Christian Academy

Sep
22

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

New Haven Invitational
9:00 am | New Haven High School

Sep
22

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at West Noble Invitational

West Noble Invitational
9:00 am | West Noble High School

Sep
22

Boys Varsity Tennis at

NECC Tournament
9:00 am | West Noble High School

Sep
22

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Elkhart Christian Academy


12:00 pm | Lakeland High School